Library › Everyday objects › Cans & bottles ·

7.5 oz mini can (222 ml)

What are the dimensions of a 7.5 oz mini can? · Modern device · basis: Canpack (can maker) specification page

Also called: 7.5 oz mini can dimensions, 7.5 oz mini can size, soda can dimensions, medidas lata 222 ml, dimensões lata 222 ml, Getränkedose 222 ml Maße, dimensions canette 222 ml

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
57.6 mm
width
57.6 mm
height
103.84 mm

Notes

  • 7.5 oz mini can (222 ml): body Ø57.6 mm, 103.84 mm tall.
  • The lid end is narrower than the body (necked); the end diameter is not on the maker's page (scan planned).
  • The file is a plain cylinder of the published body diameter and height.

7.5 oz mini can size chart

dimensionvalue
body diameter57.6 mm (2.27 in)
height103.84 mm (4.09 in)

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Canpack7.5 oz mini can (222 ml) specificationwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

7-5-oz-mini-can-bodyBody cylinder Ø57.6 × 103.84 mmSTEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=7-5-oz-mini-can

7.5 oz mini can (222 ml), isometric render of a generated part
Render of 7-5-oz-mini-can-body from the free STEP; not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is a 7.5 oz mini can?

Ø57.6 × 103.84 mm.