Library › Electronics › iPhone ·

Apple iPhone Duo (foldable)

What are the dimensions of the iPhone Duo? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Apple)

Also called: iPhone Fold dimensions, foldable iPhone size, iPhone Duo dimensions, iPhone Duo size, iPhone Duo size in mm, iPhone Duo size in inches, iPhone Duo measurements, how big is the iPhone Duo, iPhone Duo weight, iPhone Duo height width thickness, dimensiones iPhone Duo, medidas iPhone Duo, iPhone Duo Maße, tamanho do iPhone Duo

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
117.8 mm
width
84.1 mm
height
11.3 mm

Notes

  • Apple iPhone Duo (foldable) measures 117.8 × 84.1 × 11.3 mm (4.64 × 3.31 × 0.44 in) according to Apple; closed (folded) height × width × depth; open it is 164.6 × 117.8 × 5.2 mm (W × H × D).
  • Apple's first foldable iPhone folds like a book: closed it is 84.1 mm wide, open 164.6 mm wide, with the same 117.8 mm height.
  • The file models the closed phone as a plain box; hinge, camera plateau and rounded corners are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Apple iPhone Duo size chart

dimensionvalue
Height117.8 mm (4.64 in)
Width84.1 mm (3.31 in)
Depth11.3 mm (0.44 in)
Open width164.6 mm (6.48 in)
Open height117.8 mm (4.64 in)
Open depth5.2 mm (0.21 in)
Weight254 g (8.96 oz)
Displays7.6-inch inner folding OLED; 5.4-inch outer OLED

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

AppleiPhone Duo - Technical Specifications - ApplewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

iphone-duo-envelopeEnvelope 117.8 × 84.1 × 11.3 mm (closed (folded) height × width × depth; open it is 164.6 × 117.8 × 5.2 mm (W × H × D))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=iphone-duo

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the iPhone Duo?

Height 117.8 mm, width 84.1 mm, depth 11.3 mm (4.64 × 3.31 × 0.44 in).

How much does the iPhone Duo weigh?

254 g (8.96 oz), per Apple.