Library › Electronics › Smartwatches ·

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra (47 mm)

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Watch Ultra? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Watch Ultra case size, Galaxy Watch Ultra charger stand, Galaxy Watch Ultra dimensions, Galaxy Watch Ultra size, Galaxy Watch Ultra size in mm, Galaxy Watch Ultra size in inches, Galaxy Watch Ultra measurements, how big is the Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch Ultra weight, dimensiones Galaxy Watch Ultra, medidas Galaxy Watch Ultra, Galaxy Watch Ultra Maße

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
47.1 mm
width
47.4 mm
height
12.1 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra (47 mm) measures 47.1 × 47.4 × 12.1 mm (1.85 × 1.87 × 0.48 in) according to Samsung; case size without strap as listed by Samsung (length × width × depth, mm).
  • Samsung's support table lists the three figures without unit labels; they are millimetres (the case sizes match the 40/44 mm model names).
  • The file is a plain box at the published case size; the round bezel, buttons, lugs and sensor dome are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra size chart

dimensionvalue
Case length47.1 mm (1.85 in)
Case width47.4 mm (1.87 in)
Case depth12.1 mm (0.48 in)
Weight (case, without strap)60.5 g

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungCompare Galaxy Watch Ultra & Watch7 Specifications & Features - Samsung UK SupportwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-watch-ultra-47-mm-envelopeEnvelope 47.1 × 47.4 × 12.1 mm (case size without strap as listed by Samsung (length × width × depth, mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-watch-ultra-47-mm

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Watch Ultra?

Case length 47.1 mm, case width 47.4 mm, case depth 12.1 mm (1.85 × 1.87 × 0.48 in).

How much does the Galaxy Watch Ultra weigh?

60.5 g (watch body), per Samsung.