Library › Electronics › Sigma DG DN lenses ·

Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN | Art lens

What are the dimensions of the Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Sigma)

Also called: Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Sony E dimensions, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN L-mount dimensions, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art dimensions, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art size, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art length, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art diameter, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art filter size, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art weight, how long is the Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art, Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art lens cap size, dimensiones Sigma 14

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
101.4 mm
width
101.4 mm
height
151.9 mm

Notes

  • Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN | Art lens measures 101.4 mm in diameter and 151.9 mm long (3.99 × 5.98 in) per Sigma's specifications.
  • Use these for lens-cap holders, hood adapters, padded case inserts and storage racks.
  • Sigma makes this lens for Sony E-mount and L-Mount; the outer diameter is the same, the L-Mount version is 2 mm shorter, and the model above uses the Sony E-mount length.
  • No CAD file: the maker publishes only overall sizes, and a plain box or cylinder is not useful design geometry. The table is the published data; parts with real geometry have their own pages.

Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN | Art lens size chart

dimensionvalue
Maximum diameter101.4 mm (3.99 in)
Length151.9 mm (5.98 in)
Weight1,160 g
MountSony E-mount (L-Mount version also listed)
Length, L-Mount version149.9 mm
Weight, L-Mount version1,170 g

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Sigma14mm F1.4 DG DN | Art - Sigma lens page (specifications)webPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Xem scan

File coming

No downloadable true-size file yet: the published figures do not fix the whole shape, and Xem never guesses a number. A measured scan is planned; request it and it moves up.

Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=sigma-14mm-f1-4-dg-dn-art

Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN | Art lens, isometric render of a generated part
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art?

101.4 mm maximum diameter × 151.9 mm long (3.99 × 5.98 in).

How much does the Sigma 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art weigh?

1,160 g.