Library › Tools & garage › Power tool batteries ·

Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) battery (Bosch CORE18V (US))

What are the dimensions of the Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) battery? · Modern device · basis: Bosch Tools US (official), published in inches spec page

Also called: bosch core18v 4.0ah (gba18v40) dimensions, bosch core18v 4.0ah (gba18v40) size, bosch battery dimensions, batería Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah) medidas, bateria Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah) dimensões, Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah) Akku Maße, batterie Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah) dimensions

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
116.84 mm
width
76.2 mm
height
46.99 mm

Notes

  • Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) (Bosch CORE18V (US), 4 Ah): 116.84 × 76.2 × 46.99 mm (4.60 × 3.00 × 1.85 in), 0.5 kg, as published by the maker.
  • Overall envelope only: the slide rail, latch and terminal geometry are not published by the maker (Xem measured scan planned).
  • The file is a plain envelope box of the published size — model your holder or adapter around it, then check a real pack.

Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) battery (Bosch CORE18V (US)) size chart

dimensionvalue
length116.84 mm
width76.2 mm
height46.99 mm
weight0.5 kg
capacity4 Ah
platformBosch CORE18V (US)

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

BoschCORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) specificationswebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

bosch-core18v-4-0ah-gba18v40-battery-envelopeEnvelope of the published size 116.84 × 76.2 × 46.99 mm (rail and terminals not modelled)STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=bosch-core18v-4-0ah-gba18v40-battery

Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40) battery (Bosch CORE18V (US)), isometric render of a generated part
Render of bosch-core18v-4-0ah-gba18v40-battery-envelope from the free STEP; not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Bosch CORE18V 4.0Ah (GBA18V40)?

116.84 × 76.2 × 46.99 mm (4.60 × 3.00 × 1.85 in), 0.5 kg.