Library › Electronics › Samsung Galaxy phones ·

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Z Flip4? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Z Flip4 dimensions, Galaxy Z Flip4 size, Galaxy Z Flip4 size in mm, Galaxy Z Flip4 size in inches, Galaxy Z Flip4 measurements, how big is the Galaxy Z Flip4, Galaxy Z Flip4 weight, Galaxy Z Flip4 height width thickness, dimensiones Galaxy Z Flip4, medidas Galaxy Z Flip4, Galaxy Z Flip4 Maße, tamanho do Galaxy Z Flip4

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
84.9 mm
width
71.9 mm
height
15.9 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 measures 84.9 × 71.9 × 15.9 mm (3.34 × 2.83 × 0.63 in) according to Samsung; folded height × width × depth (unfolded 165.2 × 71.9 × 6.9 mm).
  • The file models the folded phone as a plain box at the published folded size; hinge, cover screen and camera bump are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 size chart

dimensionvalue
Height84.9 mm (3.34 in)
Width71.9 mm (2.83 in)
Depth15.9 mm (0.63 in)
Unfolded height165.2 mm
Unfolded width71.9 mm
Unfolded depth6.9 mm
Weight187 g

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungWhat is the difference between the Galaxy Z Flip models? - Samsung SupportwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-z-flip4-envelopeEnvelope 84.9 × 71.9 × 15.9 mm (folded height × width × depth (unfolded 165.2 × 71.9 × 6.9 mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-z-flip4

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Z Flip4?

Height 84.9 mm, width 71.9 mm, depth 15.9 mm (3.34 × 2.83 × 0.63 in).

How much does the Galaxy Z Flip4 weigh?

187 g, per Samsung.