Library › Electronics › Samsung Galaxy phones ·

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Z Fold5? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Z Fold5 dimensions, Galaxy Z Fold5 size, Galaxy Z Fold5 size in mm, Galaxy Z Fold5 size in inches, Galaxy Z Fold5 measurements, how big is the Galaxy Z Fold5, Galaxy Z Fold5 weight, Galaxy Z Fold5 height width thickness, dimensiones Galaxy Z Fold5, medidas Galaxy Z Fold5, Galaxy Z Fold5 Maße, tamanho do Galaxy Z Fold5

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
154.9 mm
width
67.1 mm
height
13.4 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 measures 154.9 × 67.1 × 13.4 mm (6.1 × 2.64 × 0.53 in) according to Samsung; folded height × width × depth (unfolded 154.9 × 129.9 × 6.1 mm).
  • The file models the folded phone as a plain box at the published folded size; hinge, cover screen and camera bump are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 size chart

dimensionvalue
Height154.9 mm (6.1 in)
Width67.1 mm (2.64 in)
Depth13.4 mm (0.53 in)
Unfolded height154.9 mm
Unfolded width129.9 mm
Unfolded depth6.1 mm
Weight253 g

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungWhat is the difference between the Galaxy Z Fold models? - Samsung SupportwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-z-fold5-envelopeEnvelope 154.9 × 67.1 × 13.4 mm (folded height × width × depth (unfolded 154.9 × 129.9 × 6.1 mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-z-fold5

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Z Fold5?

Height 154.9 mm, width 67.1 mm, depth 13.4 mm (6.1 × 2.64 × 0.53 in).

How much does the Galaxy Z Fold5 weigh?

253 g, per Samsung.