Library › Everyday objects › Kitchen appliances ·

Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (V3) multi-use pressure cooker

What are the dimensions of the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Instant Brands)

Also called: instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) dimensions, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) size, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) height, instant pot 6 qt dimensions, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) under cabinet, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) lid holder, instant pot 112-0156-01, medidas instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3), instant pot duo plus 6 qt (v3) abmessungen

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
309.88 mm
width
340.36 mm
height
327.66 mm

Notes

  • Instant Pot lists the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (V3) as Length 12.2, Wide 13.4, Height 12.9; the page gives no unit, and the values are inches.
  • The file is a box envelope; handles, the steam release and the round body are not modelled separately.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (V3) multi-use pressure cooker size chart

dimensionvalue
Length12.2 in (309.88 mm)
Wide13.4 in (340.36 mm)
Height12.9 in (327.66 mm)
Volume6.0 qt
Power1000 W, 120 V 60 Hz
SKU112-0156-01

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Instant BrandsInstant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (V3) product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

instant-pot-duo-plus-6-qt-v3-envelopeEnvelope 309.88 × 340.36 × 327.66 mm (cooker with lid on (Length × Wide × Height as listed))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=instant-pot-duo-plus-6-qt-v3

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (V3)?

12.2 × 13.4 × 12.9 in (L × W × H), about 310 × 340 × 328 mm.