Library › Everyday objects › Kitchen appliances ·

Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (WhisperQuiet) multi-use pressure cooker

What are the dimensions of the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Instant Brands)

Also called: instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet) dimensions, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet) size, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet) height, instant pot 6 qt dimensions, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet) under cabinet, instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet) lid holder, instant pot 112-0169-01, medidas instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquiet), instant pot duo plus 6 qt (whisperquie

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
341.12 mm
width
339.09 mm
height
324.1 mm

Notes

  • Instant Pot lists the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (WhisperQuiet) as Length 13.43, Wide 13.35, Height 12.76; the page gives no unit, and the values are inches.
  • The file is a box envelope; handles, the steam release and the round body are not modelled separately.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (WhisperQuiet) multi-use pressure cooker size chart

dimensionvalue
Length13.43 in (341.12 mm)
Wide13.35 in (339.09 mm)
Height12.76 in (324.10 mm)
Volume6.0 qt
Power1000 W, 120 V 60 Hz
SKU112-0169-01

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Instant BrandsInstant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (WhisperQuiet) product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

instant-pot-duo-plus-6-qt-whisperquiet-envelopeEnvelope 341.12 × 339.09 × 324.1 mm (cooker with lid on (Length × Wide × Height as listed))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=instant-pot-duo-plus-6-qt-whisperquiet

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Instant Pot Duo Plus 6 qt (WhisperQuiet)?

13.43 × 13.35 × 12.76 in (L × W × H), about 341 × 339 × 324 mm.