Library › Everyday objects › Kitchen appliances ·

Instant Pot Pro 6 qt multi-use pressure cooker

What are the dimensions of the Instant Pot Pro 6 qt multi-use pressure cooker? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Instant Brands)

Also called: instant pot pro 6 qt dimensions, instant pot pro 6 qt size, instant pot pro 6 qt height, instant pot 6 qt dimensions, instant pot pro 6 qt under cabinet, instant pot pro 6 qt lid holder, instant pot 112-0123-01, medidas instant pot pro 6 qt, instant pot pro 6 qt abmessungen

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
330.2 mm
width
322.58 mm
height
325.12 mm

Notes

  • Instant Pot lists the Instant Pot Pro 6 qt as Length 13.0, Wide 12.7, Height 12.8; the page gives no unit, and the values are inches.
  • The file is a box envelope; handles, the steam release and the round body are not modelled separately.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Instant Pot Pro 6 qt multi-use pressure cooker size chart

dimensionvalue
Length13.0 in (330.20 mm)
Wide12.7 in (322.58 mm)
Height12.8 in (325.12 mm)
Volume6.0 qt
Power1200 W, 120 V 60 Hz
SKU112-0123-01

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Instant BrandsInstant Pot Pro 6 qt product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

instant-pot-pro-6-qt-envelopeEnvelope 330.2 × 322.58 × 325.12 mm (cooker with lid on (Length × Wide × Height as listed))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=instant-pot-pro-6-qt

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Instant Pot Pro 6 qt?

13.0 × 12.7 × 12.8 in (L × W × H), about 330 × 323 × 325 mm.