Library › Electronics › Samsung Galaxy phones ·

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Z Flip7 FE? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Z Flip7 FE dimensions, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE size, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE size in mm, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE size in inches, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE measurements, how big is the Galaxy Z Flip7 FE, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE weight, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE height width thickness, dimensiones Galaxy Z Flip7 FE, medidas Galaxy Z Flip7 FE, Galaxy Z Flip7 FE Maße, tamanho do Galaxy Z Flip7 FE

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
85.1 mm
width
71.9 mm
height
14.9 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE measures 85.1 × 71.9 × 14.9 mm (3.35 × 2.83 × 0.59 in) according to Samsung; folded height × width × depth (unfolded 165.1 × 71.9 × 6.9 mm).
  • The file models the folded phone as a plain box at the published folded size; hinge, cover screen and camera bump are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE size chart

dimensionvalue
Height85.1 mm (3.35 in)
Width71.9 mm (2.83 in)
Depth14.9 mm (0.59 in)
Unfolded height165.1 mm
Unfolded width71.9 mm
Unfolded depth6.9 mm
Weight187 g
Cover screen3.4-inch Super AMOLED

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungSamsung Galaxy Z Flip7: A Pocket-Sized AI Powerhouse - Samsung Global NewsroomwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-z-flip7-fe-envelopeEnvelope 85.1 × 71.9 × 14.9 mm (folded height × width × depth (unfolded 165.1 × 71.9 × 6.9 mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-z-flip7-fe

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Z Flip7 FE?

Height 85.1 mm, width 71.9 mm, depth 14.9 mm (3.35 × 2.83 × 0.59 in).

How much does the Galaxy Z Flip7 FE weigh?

187 g, per Samsung.