Library › Electronics › Samsung Galaxy phones ·

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Z Flip7? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Z Flip7 dimensions, Galaxy Z Flip7 size, Galaxy Z Flip7 size in mm, Galaxy Z Flip7 size in inches, Galaxy Z Flip7 measurements, how big is the Galaxy Z Flip7, Galaxy Z Flip7 weight, Galaxy Z Flip7 height width thickness, dimensiones Galaxy Z Flip7, medidas Galaxy Z Flip7, Galaxy Z Flip7 Maße, tamanho do Galaxy Z Flip7

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
85.5 mm
width
75.2 mm
height
13.7 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 measures 85.5 × 75.2 × 13.7 mm (3.37 × 2.96 × 0.54 in) according to Samsung; folded height × width × depth (unfolded 166.7 × 75.2 × 6.5 mm).
  • The file models the folded phone as a plain box at the published folded size; hinge, cover screen and camera bump are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 size chart

dimensionvalue
Height85.5 mm (3.37 in)
Width75.2 mm (2.96 in)
Depth13.7 mm (0.54 in)
Unfolded height166.7 mm
Unfolded width75.2 mm
Unfolded depth6.5 mm
Weight188 g
Cover screen4.1-inch Super AMOLED

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungSamsung Galaxy Z Flip7: A Pocket-Sized AI Powerhouse - Samsung Global NewsroomwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-z-flip7-envelopeEnvelope 85.5 × 75.2 × 13.7 mm (folded height × width × depth (unfolded 166.7 × 75.2 × 6.5 mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-z-flip7

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Z Flip7?

Height 85.5 mm, width 75.2 mm, depth 13.7 mm (3.37 × 2.96 × 0.54 in).

How much does the Galaxy Z Flip7 weigh?

188 g, per Samsung.