Library › Electronics › Samsung Galaxy phones ·

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra

What are the dimensions of the Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Samsung)

Also called: Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra dimensions, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra size, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra size in mm, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra size in inches, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra measurements, how big is the Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra weight, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra height width thickness, dimensiones Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra, medidas Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra, Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra Maße, tamanho do Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
158.4 mm
width
72.8 mm
height
8.9 mm

Notes

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra measures 158.4 × 72.8 × 8.9 mm (6.24 × 2.87 × 0.35 in) according to Samsung; folded height × width × depth (unfolded 158.4 × 143.2 × 4.1 mm).
  • The file models the folded phone as a plain box at the published folded size; hinge, cover screen and camera bump are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra size chart

dimensionvalue
Height158.4 mm (6.24 in)
Width72.8 mm (2.87 in)
Depth8.9 mm (0.35 in)
Unfolded height158.4 mm
Unfolded width143.2 mm
Unfolded depth4.1 mm
Weight215 g
Displays6.5-inch FHD+ cover; 8.0-inch QXGA+ main

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

SamsungSamsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra, Fold8 and Flip8 - Samsung Global NewsroomwebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

samsung-galaxy-z-fold8-ultra-envelopeEnvelope 158.4 × 72.8 × 8.9 mm (folded height × width × depth (unfolded 158.4 × 143.2 × 4.1 mm))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=samsung-galaxy-z-fold8-ultra

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra?

Height 158.4 mm, width 72.8 mm, depth 8.9 mm (6.24 × 2.87 × 0.35 in).

How much does the Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra weigh?

215 g, per Samsung.