Library › Tools & garage › DeWalt ToughSystem 2.0 ·

DEWALT TOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 Large Toolbox (DWST08300)

What are the dimensions of the DEWALT TOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 Large Toolbox (DWST08300)? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (DEWALT (Stanley Black & Decker) support)

Also called: dewalt dwst08300 dimensions, dwst08300 size, dewalt toughsystem 2.0 large toolbox dimensions, toughsystem 2.0 large toolbox dimensions, DWST08300 external dimensions, dewalt toughsystem large toolbox size inches, toughsystem 2 large toolbox mm, DWST08300 wall mount, medidas dewalt dwst08300, dewalt dwst08300 abmessungen, DWST08300 internal dimensions

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
540.0 mm
width
371.6 mm
height
312.17 mm

Notes

  • DEWALT publishes the outside size of the TOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 Large Toolbox (DWST08300) as 21.26 in (540 mm) by 14.63 in (371.60 mm) by 12.29 in (312.17 mm).
  • The file is a plain box envelope of those outside dimensions; latches, handle, lid ribs and the TOUGHSYSTEM interlocking features are not modelled because DEWALT does not publish their geometry.
  • Internal dimensions are DEWALT's published inside height × width × depth (main compartment).
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

DEWALT TOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 Large Toolbox size chart

dimensionvalue
Width (published)21.26 in (540 mm)
Depth (published)14.63 in (371.60 mm)
Height (published)12.29 in (312.17 mm)
Internal height9.74 in (247.40 mm)
Internal width19.5 in (495.30 mm)
Internal depth12.14 in (308.36 mm)
Model numberDWST08300

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

DEWALT (Stanley Black & Decker) supportTOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 external dimensionswebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts
DEWALT (Stanley Black & Decker) supportTOUGHSYSTEM 2.0 boxes - Internal dimensionswebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

dewalt-toughsystem-2-0-large-toolbox-dwst08300-envelopeEnvelope 540 × 371.6 × 312.17 mm (outside envelope, lid closed, handle folded (as published))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=dewalt-toughsystem-2-0-large-toolbox-dwst08300

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the DEWALT DWST08300?

21.26 in (540 mm) × 14.63 in (371.60 mm) × 12.29 in (312.17 mm) outside (width × depth × height as DEWALT lists them).

What are the inside dimensions of the DWST08300?

9.74 in (247.40 mm) high, 19.5 in (495.30 mm) wide, 12.14 in (308.36 mm) deep.