Library › Tools & garage › Klein Tools MODbox ·

Klein Tools MODbox Rolling Toolbox (54802MB)

What are the dimensions of the Klein Tools MODbox Rolling Toolbox? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Klein Tools)

Also called: klein modbox rolling toolbox dimensions, modbox rolling toolbox size, klein 54802MB dimensions, klein modbox rolling toolbox insert, modbox rolling toolbox measurements, how big is the klein modbox rolling toolbox, klein modbox rolling toolbox mm, klein modbox rolling toolbox medidas, klein modbox rolling toolbox maße

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
574.04 mm
width
504.95 mm
height
1117.6 mm

Notes

  • Klein Tools lists the MODbox Rolling Toolbox at 22.6 × 19.88 × 44 in (L × W × H).
  • The 44 in overall height is with the handle extended (27 in collapsed, 15.5 in without handle).
  • Catalog number taken from the page title; wheels, handle and latches are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Klein Tools MODbox Rolling Toolbox size chart

dimensionvalue
Overall length22.6 in (574.04 mm)
Overall width19.88 in (504.95 mm)
Overall height44 in (1117.60 mm)
Height, handle collapsed27 in (685.80 mm)
Height without handle15.5 in (393.70 mm)
Weight capacity250 lb (113.4 kg)
Top stacking (as listed)29 lb (13.2 kg)
Wheel size10 in solid rubber
Catalog number54802MB

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Klein ToolsKlein Tools MODbox Rolling Toolbox product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

klein-modbox-rolling-toolbox-54802mb-envelopeEnvelope 574.04 × 504.95 × 1117.6 mm (handle extended (overall))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=klein-modbox-rolling-toolbox-54802mb

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Klein MODbox rolling toolbox?

22.6 × 19.88 × 44 in (574.0 × 504.9 × 1117.6 mm), L × W × H.