Library › Tools & garage › Klein Tools MODbox ·

Klein Tools MODbox Single Drawer Toolbox (54821MB)

What are the dimensions of the Klein Tools MODbox Single Drawer Toolbox? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Klein Tools)

Also called: klein modbox single drawer toolbox dimensions, modbox single drawer toolbox size, klein 54821MB dimensions, klein modbox single drawer toolbox insert, modbox single drawer toolbox measurements, how big is the klein modbox single drawer toolbox, klein modbox single drawer toolbox mm, klein modbox single drawer toolbox medidas, klein modbox single drawer toolbox maße

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
566.42 mm
width
416.56 mm
height
365.76 mm

Notes

  • Klein Tools lists the MODbox Single Drawer Toolbox at 22.3 × 16.4 × 14.4 in (L × W × H).
  • The file is a box envelope; the drawer front, latches and stacking lugs are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Klein Tools MODbox Single Drawer Toolbox size chart

dimensionvalue
Overall length22.3 in (566.42 mm)
Overall width16.4 in (416.56 mm)
Overall height14.4 in (365.76 mm)
Weight22.5 lb (10.2 kg)
Weight capacity50 lb (22.7 kg)
Catalog number54821MB

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Klein ToolsKlein Tools MODbox Single Drawer Toolbox product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

klein-modbox-single-drawer-toolbox-54821mb-envelopeEnvelope 566.42 × 416.56 × 365.76 mm (outside, closed)STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=klein-modbox-single-drawer-toolbox-54821mb

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Klein MODbox single drawer toolbox?

22.3 × 16.4 × 14.4 in (566.4 × 416.6 × 365.8 mm), L × W × H.