Library › Tools & garage › Klein Tools MODbox ·

Klein Tools MODbox Two Drawer Rolling Toolbox (54801MB)

What are the dimensions of the Klein Tools MODbox Two Drawer Rolling Toolbox? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Klein Tools)

Also called: klein modbox two drawer rolling toolbox dimensions, modbox two drawer rolling toolbox size, klein 54801MB dimensions, klein modbox two drawer rolling toolbox insert, modbox two drawer rolling toolbox measurements, how big is the klein modbox two drawer rolling toolbox, klein modbox two drawer rolling toolbox mm, klein modbox two drawer rolling toolbox medidas, klein modbox two drawer rolling toolb

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
566.42 mm
width
596.9 mm
height
1117.6 mm

Notes

  • Klein Tools lists the MODbox Two Drawer Rolling Toolbox at 22.3 × 23.5 × 44 in (L × W × H).
  • The 44 in overall height is with the handle extended (27 in collapsed, 16.5 in without handle); the file is the full published envelope.
  • Wheels, handle and latches are not modelled.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Klein Tools MODbox Two Drawer Rolling Toolbox size chart

dimensionvalue
Overall length22.3 in (566.42 mm)
Overall width23.5 in (596.90 mm)
Overall height44 in (1117.60 mm)
Height, handle collapsed27 in (685.80 mm)
Height without handle16.5 in (419.10 mm)
Weight44.5 lb (20.2 kg)
Weight capacity70 lb (31.8 kg)
System weight capacity250 lb (113.4 kg)
Wheel size10 in (25.4 cm)
Catalog number54801MB

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Klein ToolsKlein Tools MODbox Two Drawer Rolling Toolbox product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

klein-modbox-two-drawer-rolling-toolbox-54801mb-envelopeEnvelope 566.42 × 596.9 × 1117.6 mm (handle extended (overall))STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=klein-modbox-two-drawer-rolling-toolbox-54801mb

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Klein MODbox two drawer rolling toolbox?

22.3 × 23.5 × 44 in (566.4 × 596.9 × 1117.6 mm), L × W × H.