Library › Tools & garage › Klein Tools MODbox ·

Klein Tools MODbox Tall Component Box, Half Width (54808MB)

What are the dimensions of the Klein Tools MODbox Tall Component Box, Half Width? · Modern device · basis: Manufacturer specifications (Klein Tools)

Also called: klein modbox half width component box dimensions, modbox half width component box size, klein 54808MB dimensions, klein modbox half width component box insert, modbox half width component box measurements, how big is the klein modbox half width component box, klein modbox half width component box mm, klein modbox half width component box medidas, klein modbox half width component box maße

Exact dimensions. True size, with no printing tolerance added.

length
276.86 mm
width
393.7 mm
height
132.08 mm

Notes

  • Klein Tools lists the MODbox Tall Component Box, Half Width at 10.9 × 15.5 × 5.2 in (L × W × H).
  • Klein publishes this half-width box as 10.9 in long and 15.5 in wide; the file is a box envelope.
  • True size, no printing tolerance added. Only published numbers are used; anything not published is said so.

Klein Tools MODbox Tall Component Box, Half Width size chart

dimensionvalue
Overall length10.9 in (276.86 mm)
Overall width15.5 in (393.70 mm)
Overall height5.2 in (132.08 mm)
Weight4.9 lb (2.2 kg)
Weight capacity20 lb (9.1 kg)
Catalog number54808MB

Where the files are

Other publishers' files are linked, not hosted. "verify" = check the license at the link before commercial use.

Klein ToolsKlein Tools MODbox Tall Component Box, Half Width product pagewebPublisher's page; dimensions are facts

Free files

★ Free files 1 parts. Generated by Xem Studio from the standard; threads are plain cylinders at major diameter. CC BY 4.0. index.json

klein-modbox-tall-component-box-half-width-54808mb-envelopeEnvelope 276.86 × 393.7 × 132.08 mm (outside, closed)STEP · STL
Let your AI pull this. Add https://xemstudio.com/mcp to Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP client (free, no account, one minute) and it can look up exact sizes, mating fits and free STEP/STL from every chat.
Set it up →

Plain text: sheet.txt · JSON: /api/geometry?object=klein-modbox-tall-component-box-half-width-54808mb

length
Schematic, not to scale.

Fits with

Questions

How big is the Klein MODbox half width component box?

10.9 × 15.5 × 5.2 in (276.9 × 393.7 × 132.1 mm), L × W × H.